Arizonas LGBTQ Democrats

Arizona 2018 General Election Candidates

 

2016

Office District Name Party Endorsed Equality Rating
U.S. Senate   Kyrsten Sinema Democratic Y 100%
U.S. Senate   Martha McSally Republican N 0%
U.S. Senate   Angela Greene Green N 25%
U.S. Senate   Eve Reyes-Aguirre Green N 0%
U.S. Senate   Adam Kokesh Libertarian N 0%
U.S. Senate   Doug Marks Libertarian N 0%
U.S. House 1 Tom O’Halleran Democratic N 75%
U.S. House 1 Wendy Rogers Republican N 0%
U.S. House 1 Zhani Doko Libertarian N 0%
U.S. House 2 Ann Kirkpatrick Democratic Y 100%
U.S. House 2 Lea Marquez Peterson Republican N 0%
U.S. House 2 Josh Reilly Green N 0%
U.S. House 3 Raul Grijalva Democratic Y 100%
U.S. House 3 Nick Pierson Republican N 0%
U.S. House 4 David Brill Democratic N 75%
U.S. House 4 Paul Gosar Republican N 0%
U.S. House 4 Haryaksha Gregor Knauer Green N 0%
U.S. House 5 Joan Green Democratic Y 100%
U.S. House 5 Andy Biggs Republican N 0%
U.S. House 6 Anita Malik Democratic Y 100%
U.S. House 6 David Schweikert Republican N 0%
U.S. House 7 Ruben Gallego Democratic Y 100%
U.S. House 8 Hiral Tipirneni Democratic Y 100%
U.S. House 8 Debbie Lesko Republican N 0%
U.S. House 9 Greg Stanton Democratic Y 100%
U.S. House 9 Steve Ferrara Republican N 0%
Governor   David Garcia Democratic N 75%
Governor   Doug Ducey Republican N 25%
Governor   Kevin McCormick Libertarian N 0%
Governor   Angel Torres Green N 0%
Secretary of State   Katie Hobbs Democratic Y 100%
Secretary of State   Steve Gaynor Republican N 0%
Secretary of State   Jenn Gray Libertarian N 0%
Attorney General   January Contreras Democratic Y 100%
Attorney General   Mark Brnovich Republican N 0%
Attorney General   Michael Kielsky Libertarian N 0%
Treasurer   Mark Manoil Democratic Y 100%
Treasurer   Kimberly Yee Republican N 0%
Superintendent of Public Education   Kathy Hoffman Democratic Y 100%
Superintendent of Public Education   Frank Riggs Republican N 0%
Corporation Commission   Sandra Kennedy Democratic Y 100%
Corporation Commission   Kiana Sears Democratic N 75%
Corporation Commission   Rodney Glassman Republican N 0%
Corporation Commission   Justin Olson Republican N 0%
Mine Inspector   Bill Pierce Democratic Y N/A
Mine Inspector   Joe Hart Republican N N/A
Mine Inspector   Kim Ruff Libertarian N N/A
State Senate 1 Jo Craycraft Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 1 Karen Fann Republican N 0%
State Senate 2 Andrea Dalessandro Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 2 Shelley Kais Republican N 0%
State Senate 3 Sally Ann Gonzales Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 4 Lisa Otondo Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 5 J’aime Morgaine Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 5 Sonny Borrelli Republican N 0%
State Senate 6 Wade Carlisle Democratic N 25%
State Senate 6 Sylvia Allen Republican N 0%
State Senate 7 Jamescita Peshlakai Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 7 John Lewis Mealer Republican N 0%
State Senate 8 Sharon Girard Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 8 Frank Pratt Republican N 0%
State Senate 9 Victoria Steele Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 9 Randy Fleenor Republican N 0%
State Senate 10 Dave Bradley Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 10 Marilyn Wiles Republican N 0%
State Senate 11 Ralph Atchue Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 11 Vince Leach Republican N 0%
State Senate 11 Mohammad Arif Green N 0%
State Senate 12 Elizabeth Brown Democratic N 75%
State Senate 12 Eddie Farnsworth Republican N 0%
State Senate 13 Michelle Harris Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 13 Sine Kerr Republican N 0%
State Senate 14 Jaime Alvarez Democratic N 50%
State Senate 14 David Gowan Republican N 0%
State Senate 15 Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko Democratic N 75%
State Senate 15 Heather Carter Republican N 0%
State Senate 16 Ben Carmitchel Democratic N 50%
State Senate 16 David Farnsworth Republican N 0%
State Senate 17 Steven Weichert Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 17 J.D. Mesnard Republican N 0%
State Senate 18 Sean Bowie Democratic N 75%
State Senate 18 Frank Schmuck Republican N 0%
State Senate 19 Lupe Contreras Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 20 Douglas Ervin Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 20 Paul Boyer Republican N 0%
State Senate 20 Doug Quelland Independent N 0%
State Senate 21 Rick Gray Republican N 0%
State Senate 21 Kathy Knecht Independent N 0%
State Senate 22 Wendy Garcia Democratic N 25%
State Senate 22 David Livingston Republican N 0%
State Senate 23 Daria Lohman Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 23 Michelle Ugenti-Rita Republican N 0%
State Senate 23 Christopher Leone Independent N 25%
State Senate 24 Lela Alston Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 24 Vicki Alger Republican N 0%
State Senate 25 Kathy Lynn Mohr-Almeida Democratic N 50%
State Senate 25 Tyler Pace Republican N 0%
State Senate 26 Juan Mendez Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 26 Rebecca Speakman Republican N 0%
State Senate 26 Nicholas Weller Green N 0%
State Senate 27 Rebecca Rios Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 28 Christine Marsh Democratic N 25%
State Senate 28 Kate Brophy McGee Republican N 0%
State Senate 29 Martin Quezada Democratic Y 100%
State Senate 30 Otoniel Navarrete Democratic Y 100%
State House 1 Ed Gogek Democratic Y 100%
State House 1 Jan Manolis Democratic N 25%
State House 1 Noel Campbell Republican N 0%
State House 1 David Stringer Republican N 0%
State House 2 Rosanna Gabaldon Democratic Y 100%
State House 2 Daniel Hernandez Democratic Y 100%
State House 2 Chris Ackerly Republican N 0%
State House 2 Anthony Sizer Republican N 0%
State House 3 Andres Cano Democratic Y 100%
State House 3 Alma Hernandez Democratic Y 100%
State House 3 Beryl Baker Green N 25%
State House 4 Charlene Fernandez Democratic Y 100%
State House 4 Geraldine Peten Democratic Y 100%
State House 4 Sara Mae Williams Green N 50%
State House 5 Mary McCord Robinson Democratic Y 100%
State House 5 Leo Biasiucci Republican N 0%
State House 5 Regina Cobb Republican N 0%
State House 6 Felicia French Democratic Y 100%
State House 6 Robert Tyler Democratic N 25%
State House 6 Walter Blackman Republican N 0%
State House 6 Bob Thorpe Republican N 0%
State House 7 Arlando Teller Democratic Y 100%
State House 7 Myron Tsosie Democratic Y 100%
State House 7 Doyel Shamley Republican N 0%
State House 8 Carmen Casillas Democratic N 25%
State House 8 Linda Gross Democratic Y 100%
State House 8 David Cook Republican N 0%
State House 8 Thomas Shope Republican N 0%
State House 9 Randy Friese Democratic Y 100%
State House 9 Pamela Powers Hannley Democratic Y 100%
State House 9 Ana Henderson Republican N 0%
State House 10 Domingo Star DeGrazia Democratic N 25%
State House 10 Kirsten Engel Democratic Y 100%
State House 10 Todd Clodfelter Republican N 0%
State House 10 Joshua Reilly Libertarian N 0%
State House 11 Hollace Lyon Democratic Y 100%
State House 11 Marcela Quiroz Democratic N 25%
State House 11 Mark Finchem Republican N 0%
State House 11 Bret Roberts Republican N 0%
State House 12 Joseph Bisaccia Democratic Y 100%
State House 12 Lynsey Robinson Democratic N 75%
State House 12 Travis Grantham Republican N 0%
State House 12 Warren Petersen Republican N 0%
State House 13 Vasle Tzitzura Democratic N 25%
State House 13 Timothy Dunn Republican N 0%
State House 13 Joanne Osborne Republican N 0%
State House 14 Bob Karp Democratic Y 100%
State House 14 Shelley Renne-Leon Democratic Y 100%
State House 14 Gail Griffin Republican N 0%
State House 14 Becky Nutt Republican N 0%
State House 15 Julie Gunnigle Democratic Y 100%
State House 15 Jennifer Samuels Democratic Y 100%
State House 15 John Allen Republican N 0%
State House 15 Nancy Barto Republican N 0%
State House 16 Sharon Stinard Democratic N 75%
State House 16 John Fillmore Republican N 0%
State House 16 Kelly Townsend Republican N 0%
State House 16 Richard Grayson Green N 50%
State House 17 Jennifer Pawlik Democratic Y 100%
State House 17 Nora Ellen Republican N 0%
State House 17 Jeff Weninger Republican N 0%
State House 18 Mitzi Epstein Democratic Y 100%
State House 18 Jennifer Jermaine Democratic Y 100%
State House 18 Jill Norgaard Republican N 0%
State House 18 Greg Patterson Republican N 0%
State House 19 Diego Espinoza Democratic Y 100%
State House 19 Devin Del Palacio Democratic Y 100%
State House 19 Lorenzo Sierra Democratic N ---
State House 20 Hazel Chandler Democratic Y 100%
State House 20 Christopher Gilfillan Democratic Y 100%
State House 20 Shawnna Bolick Republican N 0%
State House 20 Anthony Kern Republican N 0%
State House 21 Bradley Hughes Democratic N 50%
State House 21 Gilbert Romero Democratic N 50%
State House 21 Kevin Payne Republican N 0%
State House 21 Tony Rivero Republican N 0%
State House 22 Valerie Harris Democratic Y 100%
State House 22 Teri Sarmiento Democratic N 75%
State House 22 Frank Carroll Republican N 0%
State House 22 Benjamin Toma Republican N 0%
State House 23 Eric Kurland Democratic N 50%
State House 23 John Kavanagh Republican N 0%
State House 23 Jay Lawrence Republican N 0%
State House 24 Jennifer Longdon Democratic Y 100%
State House 24 Amish Shah Democratic N 50%
State House 24 David Alger Republican N 0%
State House 25 Johnny Martin Democratic Y 100%
State House 25 Rusty Bowers Republican N 0%
State House 25 Michelle Udall Republican N 0%
State House 26 Isela Blanc Democratic N 50%
State House 26 Athena Salman Democratic N 50%
State House 26 Raymond Speakman Republican N 0%
State House 27 Reginald Bolding Democratic N 50%
State House 27 Diego Rodriguez Democratic N 50%
State House 27 Robert Pepiton Libertarian N 0%
State House 28 Kelli Butler Democratic N 75%
State House 28 Aaron Lieberman Democratic N 75%
State House 28 Kathy Pappas Petsas Republican N 0%
State House 28 Maria Syms Republican N 0%
State House 29 Richard Andrade Democratic Y 100%
State House 29 Cesar Chavez Democratic Y 100%
State House 30 Robert Meza Democratic N 75%
State House 30 Raquel Teran Democratic Y 100%
State House 30 Gary Spears Republican N 0%

 

PAID FOR BY STONEWALL DEMOCRATS OF ARIZONA • NOT AUTHORIZED BY ANY CANDIDATE OR CANDIDATE'S COMMITTEE
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 87222, Tucson, Arizona 85754 | Phone: [520] 481-4118 | Email: info@stonewalldemsaz.org
© 2019 Stonewall Democrats of Arizona. All Rights Reserved.  |  Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Service  |  Fair Use Notice