Arizona 2020 General Election Candidates & Endorsements

 

2018 

Updated: 6:04am, Aug. 22, 2020
 U.S. PRESIDENT
 Democrat   JOE BIDEN

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

     

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican DONALD TRUMP
 Libertarian JO JORGENSEN

 U.S. SENATE
 Democrat MARK KELLY Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican MARTHA MCSALLY

 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 1
 Democrat   TOM O'HALLERAN Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican TIFFANY SHEDD
 
 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 2
 Democrat   ANN KIRKPATRICK ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican BRANDON MARTIN
 
 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 3
 Democrat   RAUL GRIJALVA

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

     

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican DANIEL WOOD
 
 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 4
 Democrat   DELINA DISANTO ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican PAUL GOSAR
 
 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 5
 Democrat JOAN GREENE ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican ANDY BIGGS
 
 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 6
 Democrat HIRAL TIPIRNENI

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

 

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican DAVID SCHWEIKERT
 
 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 7
 Democrat RUBEN GALLEGO ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican JOSH BARNETT
 
 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 8
 Democrat   MICHAEL MUSCATO ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican DEBBIE LESKO
 
 U.S. HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 9
 Democrat GREG STANTON Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican DAVID GILES

 CORPORATION COMMISSION
 Democrat   BILL MUNDELL Website | Facebook | Twitter
    SHEA STANFIELD Website | Facebook | Twitter
    ANNA TOVAR Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican LEA MARQUEZ PETERSON
  JIM O'CONNER
  ERIC SLOAN

 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1
 Democrat   GILBERT CARILLO  
 Republican KAREN FANN
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2
 Democrat ROSANNA GABALDON ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook
 Republican MARK WORKMAN
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3
 Democrat SALLY ANN GONZALES WINNER
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4
 Democrat   LISA OTONDO Website | Facebook
 Republican   TRAVIS ANGRY
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5
 Republican SONNY BORRELLI
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6
 Democrat   FELICIA FRENCH

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

     

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican WENDY ROGERS
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7
 Democrat   JAMESCITA PESHLAKAI

WINNER

 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8
 Democrat   BARBARA MCGUIRE ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican T.J. SHOPE
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9
 Democrat   VICTORIA STEELE

WINNER

 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10
 Democrat   KIRSTEN ENGLE

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

     

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican JUSTINE WADSACK
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11
 Democrat   JOANNA MENDOZA Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican VINCE LEACH
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12
 Democrat   LYNSEY ROBINSON

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican WARREN PETERSEN
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13
 Republican SINE KERR
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Democrat BOB KARP ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican DAVID GOWAN
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
 Republican NANCY BARTO
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
 Republican KELLY TOWNSEND
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
 Democrat   AJLAN "AJ" KURDOGLU

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican J.D. MESNARD
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
 Democrat   SEAN BOWIE

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

     

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican SUZANNE SHARER
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
 Democrat   LUPE CONTRERAS

WINNER

 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
 Democrat   DOUGLAS ERVIN

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican PAUL BOYER
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
 Republican RICK GRAY
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
 Democrat   SARAH TYREE Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican DAVID LIVINGSTON
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23
 Democrat   SETH BLATTMAN

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican MICHELLE UGENTI-RITA
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24
 Democrat   LELA ALSTON

WINNER

 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25
 Democrat   PAUL WEIGEL

Website | Facebook

 Republican TYLER PACE
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26
 Democrat JUAN MENDEZ ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican JAE MAN CHIN
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27
 Democrat   REBECCA RIOS

Facebook | Twitter

 Republican GARLAND SHREVES
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28
 Democrat   CHRISTINE PORTER MARSH

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican KATE BROPHY MCGEE
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29
 Democrat MARTIN QUEZADA ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican JOHN WILSON
 
 STATE SENATOR - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30
 Democrat TONY NAVARRETE WINNER

 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 1
 Democrat   JUDY STAHL

Website | Twitter

 Republican JUDY BURGES
  QUANG NGUYEN
 
   STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 2
 Democrat ANDREA DALESSANDRO ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
  DANIEL HERNANDEZ ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook
 Republican DEBORAH MCEWEN
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 3
 Democrat ANDRÉS CANO WINNER
  ALMA HERNANDEZ WINNER
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 4
 Democrat CHARLENE FERNANDEZ ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
  GERALDINE PETEN ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican JOEL DEE JOHN
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 5
 Republican LEO BIASIUCCI
  REGINA COBB
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 6
 Democrat   CORAL EVENS

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican BRENDA BARTON
  WALT BLACKMAN
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 7
 Democrat ARLANDO TELLER ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
   
  MYRON TSOSIE ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook
 Republican JAMES PARKS
  DAVID PEELMAN
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 8
 Democrat   SHARON GIRARD

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

     

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican NEAL CARTER
  DAVID COOK
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 9
 Democrat   RANDY FRIESE ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
    Website | Facebook | Twitter
    PAMELA POWERS HANNLEY ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
    Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican BRENDAN LYONS
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 10
 Democrat DOMINGO DEGRAZIA Website | Facebook | Twitter
  STEPHANIE STAHL HAMILTON Website | Facebook 
 Republican MABELLE GUMMERE  
  MICHAEL HICKS
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 11
 Democrat   FELIPE PEREZ

Website | Facebook

 Republican MARK FINCHEM
  BRET ROBERTS
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 12
 Republican TRAVIS GRANTHAM
  JAKE HOFFMAN
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 13
 Democrat   MARIANA SANDOVAL

Website | Facebook

 Republican TIMOTHY DUNN
  JOANNE OSBORNE
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 14
 Democrat   RONNIE MAESTAS-CONDOS

YouTube

    KIMBERLY MOSCHETTI

Facebook

 Republican GAIL GRIFFIN
  BECKY NUTT
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 15
 Democrat   KRISTIN DYBVIG-PAWELKO

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

     

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican STEVE KAISER
  JUSTIN WILMETH
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 16
 Democrat   HELEN HUNTER

Website | Facebook

 Republican JOHN FILLMORE
  JACQUELINE PARKER
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 17
 Democrat   JENNIFER PAWLIK

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican LIZ HARRIS
  JEFF WENINGER
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 18
 Democrat   MITZI EPSTEIN

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

      Website | Facebook | Twitter
    JENNIFER JERMAINE

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

  Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Constitution DONALD HAWKER
 Republican BOB ROBSON
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 19
 Democrat   DIEGO ESPINOZA WINNER
    LORENZO SIERRA WINNER
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 20
 Democrat   JUDY SCHWEIBERT Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican SHAWNNA BOLICK
  ANTHONY KERN
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 21
 Democrat   KATHY KNECHT

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican KEVIN PAYNE
  BEVERLY PINGERELLI
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 22
 Democrat   WENDY GARCIA Website | Facebook | Twitter
  KATHLEEN HONNE Website | Facebook
 Republican FRANK CARROLL
  BENJAMIN TOMA
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 23
 Democrat   ERIC KURLAND Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican JOSEPH CHAPLIK
  JOHN KAVANAGH
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 24
 Democrat   JENNIFER LONGDON WINNER
    AMISH SHAH WINNER
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 25
 Democrat   SUZANNE HUG Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican RUSTY BOWERS
  MICHELLE UDALL
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 26
 Democrat   MELODY HERNANDEZ ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Facebook | Twitter
    ATHENA SALMAN ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican BILL LOUGHRIGE
  SETH SIFUENTES
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 27
 Democrat REGINALD BOLDING Facebook | Twitter
  DIEGO RODRIGUEZ Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican TATIANA PEÑA
 
   STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 28
 Democrat   KELLI BUTLER Website | Facebook | Twitter
    AARON LIEBERMAN ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican KENNETH BOWERS
  JANA JACKSON
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 29
 Democrat RICHARD ANDRADE Website | Facebook | Twitter
  CESAR CHAVEZ ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican BILLY BRAGG JR.
  HELEN FOKSZANSKYJ-CONTI
 
 STATE REPRESENTATIVE - LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 30
 Democrat ROBERT MEZA WINNER
  RAQUAL TERAN WINNER

 PHOENIX MAYOR
 Democrat KATE GALLEGO ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican MERISSA HAMILTON

 

 MARICOPA COUNTY ATTORNEY
 Democrat   JULIE GUNNIGLE ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican ALLISTER ADEL
 
 MARICOPA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT 1
 Democrat   JEVIN HODGE

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican   JACK SELLERS
 MARICOPA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT 2
 Democrat   DEEDRA ABBOUD

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican   STEVE CHUCRI  
 MARICOPA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT 3
 Democrat   WHITNEY WALKER

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican   BILL GATES
 MARICOPA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT 4
 Democrat   SUZANNE STORY

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican   CLINT HICKMAN
 MARICOPA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT 5
 Democrat STEVE GALLARDO WINNER

 

 MARICOPA COUNTY SHERIFF
 Democrat PAUL PENZONE ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican JERRY SHERIDAN
 
 MARICOPA COUNTY RECORDER
 Democrat   ADRIAN FONTES Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican STEPHEN RICHER

 PIMA COUNTY ATTORNEY
 Democrat   LAURA CONOVER WINNER

 PIMA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT 1
 Democrat   REX SCOTT

ENDORSED BY STONEWALL

 

Website | Facebook | Twitter

 Republican STEVEN SPAIN

 PIMA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT 2
 Democrat   MATT HEINZ ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Twitter
 Republican ANTHONY SIZER

 PIMA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT 3
 Democrat SHARON BRONSON Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican GABRIELA SAUCEDO MERCER
 PIMA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT 4
 Democrat   STEVE DIAMOND ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Facebook | Twitter
 Republican STEVE CHRISTY
 PIMA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT 5
 Democrat   ADELITA GRIJALVA ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
      Website | Facebook
 Republican   FERNANDO GONZALES
 
 PIMA COUNTY SHERIFF
 Democrat CHRIS NANOS ENDORSED BY STONEWALL
  Website
 Republican   MARK NAPIER

 

 PIMA COUNTY RECORDER
 Democrat   GABRIELLA CAZARES-KELLY

Website | Facebook

 Republican   Benny White

PAID FOR BY STONEWALL DEMOCRATS OF ARIZONA • NOT AUTHORIZED BY ANY CANDIDATE OR CANDIDATE'S COMMITTEE
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 87222, Tucson, Arizona 85754 | Phone: [520] 481-4118 | Email: info@stonewalldemsaz.org
All Original Content Copyright © 2014-2020 Stonewall Democrats of Arizona. All Rights Reserved.  |  Privacy Policy  |  Terms of Service  |  Fair Use Notice